Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Vudokinos Mikagar
Country: Mauritania
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: History
Published (Last): 7 January 2006
Pages: 194
PDF File Size: 3.75 Mb
ePub File Size: 11.5 Mb
ISBN: 867-8-15229-826-4
Downloads: 98084
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Meztiramar

JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Contact us now via Live Chat or sales fatasheet. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible.

  ACHABAKA MAGAZINE PDF

GLC-LH-SMD

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done. Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer. Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

If the problem still can’t correct by remote support methods i. Share your thoughts with other customers? We cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us.

I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations. I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping datahseet router.

I talked with their sales team many times.

  AKG D44S PDF

They are always nice. I purchased all the devices I wanted at one time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet | Cisco Modules Information

These are not only a great price, they work flawlessly with cisco switches. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well.

I have bought two items from this seller. Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. Buyer Protection Learn More. What is the difference between LH and LX modules? Datasehet platforms does it support? Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: Original new sealed Cisco product: Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

Live Chat Email Us. Hong Kong Air Parcel.